Privacy and data protection policy

Responsible CASTEX FASHION S.L.
Purpose of the processing Monitoring of the consultation to the company's activity through the contact form on the website.
Legitimating The legal basis of data processing arises from the approval of the data subject (Art.6.1 a) of the EU Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 and 6 of LO 3/2018, of 6 December, of the protection of personal data and guarantee digital rights.
Recipients Los datos se conservarán en los ficheros propiedad del responsable del tratamiento. El responsable no efectuará cesión ni transferencia internacional de datos, salvo obligación legalmente prevista. The data will be stored in the archives owned by the manager. The manager undertakes not to disclose such data, except as required by law.
Term of conservation The time necessary for the provision of the service, subject to the manager, during the time required for tax and mercantile legislation, as well as to take legal action.
Rights CASTEX FASHION to the right to access, rectify, delete, limit and manage your personal data.

Manager of management

CASTEX FASHION SL, with CIF B53368510, and registered office in Onil, Alicante, La Marjal II Industrial Area, Calle Ponent 29, 03430, will act as management manager, to the effects of the General Data Protection Regulation (EU 2016/679) and the LO 3/2018. From the moment that the responsible person does not have a permanent establishment outside the territory, it is not necessary to assign a representative, as required by the aforementioned legislation.

CASTEX FASHION S.L. is a mercantile subject with its own legal personality, correctly registered in the mercantile register of Alicante, Book 2.221, page 1, and sheet Section 8, Registration A-52967.

Therefore, CASTEX FASHION S.L., is not required to designate a Data Protection Officer, since it does not fall within the terms of Article 37 of EU Regulation 2016/679 and 34 of the LO 3/2018.

Purpose of treatment

Why do we collect your personal data?

Below we list the purposes of the processing of personal data of customers, obtained through the website www.castex.es:

Personal data collected:

The contact form consists of the following sections, which will be filled by the user, and which will constitute the personal data collected in the data file of the manager:

E-mail
Message text

The facilitation of the personal data of the applicant will be necessary for the provision of the requested service, assuming the non-incorporation of the aforesaid and the impossibility to satisfy it.

CASTEX FASHION SL, does not realize, with its IT system, any logical process of analysis of profiles, so as to be able to suppose a constant monitoring of personal data of its customers, nor a systematic monitoring of their preferences in terms of browsing the website www.castex.es

Legitimacy

The collection of customer data, and subsequent management, refers to the consent expressed by the client, pursuant to Article 6.1 a) of the EU General Regulation for Data Protection 2016/679 and 6 of the LO 3/2018.

Failure to communicate the customer's personal data will result in the impossibility to assist the requests, which consist in requesting information to the manager through the contact box, regarding the activity of the company, without any liability being required from the entity, in the case of not having facilitated the aforementioned personal information.

Recipients

CASTEX FASHION S.L. will not transfer personal data of its customers to any third person, neither physical nor juridical, except those that are imposed by a legal requirement, or are strictly necessary for the fulfillment for the purposes of management.

CASTEX FASHION S.L. will not carry out any exchange of data, with the information received from its customers.

Rights

The owner of the data will be authorized, at any time, to exercise his legitimate right to access personal data that he has facilitated in the CASTEX FASHION S.L. data base, request the correction in case they are incorrect or not current; request the cancellation of the above, if the management is no longer required or necessary, except for the legal rights of management established by the legal term, which reserves the manager of the management; oppose the processing of your personal data; limit the disclosure or request the portability to another person in charge of management, having to make a written communication to CASTEX FASHION S.L., La Marjal II Industrial Area, Calle Ponent 29, 03430, or send an e-mail to the following address: castex@castex.es; adding in both cases a copy of the identity documents, passport or any other identification document, legally valid.

CASTEX FASHION S.L., will confirm the receipt of the request, and proceed to respond to it, within the time established by the EU Regulation 2016/679, using, where possible, the electronic channels at its disposal.

CASTEX FASHION S.L informs you that you can take legal action at the headquarters of the supervisory authority, in case you consider your rights and freedom in terms of Data Protection as being vulnerable, located at the Spanish Data Protection Agency, with based in Madrid, Calle Jorge Juan 6, 28001.